Is Snacktite Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- beef
- whey powder
- smoky bacon flavour potato crisps: potato
- roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato
- whole milk powder
- roast beef
- dextrose
- smoked dextrose
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dy salted heese and onion flavour, smoky bacon flavour, roast beef and onion flavour potato crisps gredients ady salted potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, salt, east extract, whole milk powder, flavourings, garlic powder, acid: citric acid, colours: curcumin, paprika extract, smoky bacon flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, rice flour, yeast extract powder, salt, smoked dextrose, dextrose, sugar, flavouring, ground black pepper, cayenne extract, colour: paprika extract: acid: citric acid, roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower 0il, dried glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), salt, yeast extract powder, lactose (milk), onion powder, sugar, yeast powder, garlic powder, potassium chloride, flavouring, ground sage, ground thyme, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract, beef and onion flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, lactose (milk), 0nion powder, yeast extract powder, salt, sugar, caramel syrup powder, flavouring, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract,
Check Snacktite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacktite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Chips · Pouch


