Is Snacktite Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato
- beef
- smoky bacon flavour potato crisps: potato
- roast beef
- smoky bacon flavour
- dextrose
- smoked dextrose
roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dy salted heese and onion flavour, smoky bacon flavour, roast beef and onion flavour potato crisps gredients ady salted potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, salt, east extract, whole milk powder, flavourings, garlic powder, acid: citric acid, colours: curcumin, paprika extract, smoky bacon flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, rice flour, yeast extract powder, salt, smoked dextrose, dextrose, sugar, flavouring, ground black pepper, cayenne extract, colour: paprika extract: acid: citric acid, roast chicken flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower 0il, dried glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), salt, yeast extract powder, lactose (milk), onion powder, sugar, yeast powder, garlic powder, potassium chloride, flavouring, ground sage, ground thyme, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract, beef and onion flavour potato crisps: potato, sunflower oil, lactose (milk), 0nion powder, yeast extract powder, salt, sugar, caramel syrup powder, flavouring, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract,
Check Snacktite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacktite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Chips · Pouch


