Is Snaffling Pig Hot To Trot Habanero Chilli Pork Crackling Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind
  • dextrose

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind, Seasoning: Salt, Chilli Powder (Contains: Spices, Salt, Garlic, Herbs), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Habanero Chilli Powder, Red Pepper, Spice (Cumin), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulator E262, Paprika Extract, Spice Extracts

Check Snaffling Pig Hot To Trot Habanero Chilli Pork Crackling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snaffling Pig Hot To Trot Habanero Chilli Pork Crackling is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish