Is Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz Pescatarian?

Description
Chunky hot salsa with pronounced spicy heat, a tangy background and a thick, scoopable texture with visible coarse chunks; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and a condiment for grilled foods. Reviews cite consistent thickness, robust flavor, and divided opinions on heat intensity. Spiciness preferences vary.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Chunky hot salsa with pronounced spicy heat, a tangy background and a thick, scoopable texture with visible coarse chunks; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and a condiment for grilled foods. Reviews cite consistent thickness, robust flavor, and divided opinions on heat intensity. Spiciness preferences vary.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Habanero Peppers, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor
Check Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


