Is Snaffling Pig Perfectly Salted Pork Crackling Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind
  • dextrose

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind, Seasoning: Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Dextrose, Yeast Extract

Check Snaffling Pig Perfectly Salted Pork Crackling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snaffling Pig Perfectly Salted Pork Crackling is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide Dish