Is Pork King Good Salted Butter Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked in pork fat
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
cooked in pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Rinds (Cooked in Pork Fat), Butter Buds (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor), Salt.
Check Pork King Good Salted Butter Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork King Good Salted Butter Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


