Is SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • non fat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate banana chips
  • white chocolate chips
  • yogurt powder
  • +3 more

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], BANANA CHIPS [BANANAS, COCONUT OIL AND OR VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVORING], DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PEANUTS, YOGURT PEANUTS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PINEAPPLES (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.

Check SNAK CLUB, A TREAT IN ITSELF, BANANA SPLIT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast