Is Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder, corn syrup, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier, wax, dextrin, vanillin
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk powder, corn syrup, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier, wax, dextrin, vanillin
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRODUCT CONTAINS: RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS [SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (CONTAINS MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE E#1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE), SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS AND CARAMEL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN) AND SALT.
Check Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Where to buy
Snak Club Cholesterol-Free Energizer Trail Mix, 7.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


