Is Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax

wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A portable snack offering a sweet and salty flavor profile with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten for hiking, commuting, office breaks, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report uneven mix distribution or occasional stale pieces; usage highlights quick, easy on the go consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Chocolatey Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Colors (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Sorbitrol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens And Caramel), Nonfat Milk, Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wax, Dextrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt

Check Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go