Is Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A portable snack offering a sweet and salty flavor profile with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten for hiking, commuting, office breaks, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report uneven mix distribution or occasional stale pieces; usage highlights quick, easy on the go consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Chocolatey Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Colors (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Sorbitrol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens And Caramel), Nonfat Milk, Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wax, Dextrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt

Check Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go