Is Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
A portable snack offering a sweet and salty flavor profile with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten for hiking, commuting, office breaks, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report uneven mix distribution or occasional stale pieces; usage highlights quick, easy on the go consumption.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A portable snack offering a sweet and salty flavor profile with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten for hiking, commuting, office breaks, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report uneven mix distribution or occasional stale pieces; usage highlights quick, easy on the go consumption.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Chocolatey Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Colors (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Sorbitrol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl And Propyl Parabens And Caramel), Nonfat Milk, Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wax, Dextrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix, 6.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


