Is SNAK CLUB, SALTED MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • filberts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • cashews, almonds, filberts, brazil nuts, pecans, vegetable oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: CASHEWS, ALMONDS, FILBERTS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN) AND SALT.

Check SNAK CLUB, SALTED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping