Is Snak Club Tajin Chocolatey Gummy Bears Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk confectionary
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Gummy Bears (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1]), Milk Confectionary (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Artificial Flavor), Tajín Clásico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide [to Prevent Caking]), Canola Oil. Contains: milk, soy. Contains bioengineered products. Produced in a facility that also processes: peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy, milk, and sesame. Suitable.
Check Snak Club Tajin Chocolatey Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Chocolatey Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


