Is Snak Club Tajin Gummy Bears Chili & Lime Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
GUMMY BEARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1]), TAJÍN* CLÁSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), CORN STARCH, WATER.
Check Snak Club Tajin Gummy Bears Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Gummy Bears Chili & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


