Is Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings, 2.5-Ounces, 12-Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach Rings (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Peach Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), And Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, And Yellow 6), Tajin Clasico Seasoning (Chile Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid And Dehydrated Lime Juice), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola,, Sunflower Oil)

Check Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings, 2.5-Ounces, 12-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings, 2.5-Ounces, 12-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go