Is Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Watermelon Rings (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color [fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5]), Tajin Clasico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Syrup Solids, Tapioca Syrup Solids (tapioca Maltodextrin), Corn Starch, Water. Packed on shared equipment with Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk and Sesame.
Check Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


