Is Snak Club With Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili & Lime Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon Gummy Rings (sugar, Corn Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Colors [titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)), Tajin� Cl�sico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Syrup Solids, Cornstarch. Packed On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy And Milk.

Check Snak Club With Tajin Watermelon Rings Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go