Is SNAKCLUB, SMOKED ALMONDS Gluten Free?

Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SMOKED ALMOND SEASONING (SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER AND ONION POWDER), AND VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND SOYBEAN).

Check SNAKCLUB, SMOKED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go