Is Snake River Farms Beef American Style Bistro Fillet - 1.50 LB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
chicken wings, buffalo sauce (cayenne pepper sauce (aged cayenne peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic), canola or soybean oil, water, spices, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sea salt, cane sugar, sea salt, tamarind, spices), corn starch, garlic, onion, paprika extract, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor), parsley, salt, expeller pressed canola oil, organic garlic spice, organic black pepper
Check Snake River Farms Beef American Style Bistro Fillet - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snake River Farms Beef American Style Bistro Fillet - 1.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snake River Farms Beef American Style Bistro Fillet - 1.50 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


