Is Snakes Of Origin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- treated starch
- starch acetate
- dextrin roasted starch
treated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (dextrin Roasted Starch, Acacia), Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate, Wheat Or Corn, Gelatine, Humectant (glycerine), Food Acid (citric), Flavours, Spirulina Concentrate, Colours (carminic Acid, Vegetable Carbon). Contains Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Milk.
Check Snakes Of Origin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snakes Of Origin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


