Is Snaktastic Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
47% Potato Flakes, 27% High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt and Vinegar Flavour Seasoning Lactose (Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate; Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid; Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Allergy Advice
Check Snaktastic Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snaktastic Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


