Is Snaktastic Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- whey
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
45% Potato Powder, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed In Varying Proportions), Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sour Cream Powder, Onion Powder, Sweet Whey Powder, Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Acids (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Spices, Spice Extract. Contains Whey and Milk. It may also contain Cereals including Gluten.
Check Snaktastic Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snaktastic Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


