Is SNAP AND CRACKLE CHEW BAR 19GM Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Gelling Agent: Gelatine; Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate; Magnesium Stearate, Colour: Anthocyanin.
Check SNAP AND CRACKLE CHEW BAR 19GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAP AND CRACKLE CHEW BAR 19GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
SNAP AND CRACKLE CHEW BAR 19GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


