Is Snap Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, soy
  • skim milk powder
  • modified milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, lactose), palm kernel and palm oils, cocoa, skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavours, peppermint oil, tartrazine, brilliant blue fcf. contains: milk, soy. ngrédients: sucres (sucre, lactose), huiles de palmist et de palme, cacao, poudre de lait écrémé, substances laitières modifies, lecithine de soya, arômes naturels et artificiels, huile de menthe poivrée, tartrazine, bleu brillant fcf. contient: lait, soya.

Check Snap Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go