Is Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Glycerin, Organic Invert Syrup, Peanut Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Water, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Almonds, Peanut Oil, Agar, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Contains: Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts, Contains: Soy, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


