Is Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Glycerin, Organic Invert Syrup, Peanut Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Water, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Almonds, Peanut Oil, Agar, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Contains: Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts, Contains: Soy, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


