Is Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Glycerin, Organic Invert Syrup, Peanut Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Water, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Almonds, Peanut Oil, Agar, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Contains: Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts, Contains: Soy, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts

Check Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snap Nutrition Ohh SNAP!™ Crispy Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut -- 7 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast