Is Snapdragon Beef Pho Noodle Soup, Beef Pho Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soybean oil
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
soybean oil
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE NOODLES: RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, AND CELLULOSE GUM. SOUP BASE: SALT, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE BLEND* (SPICES, GARLIC AND ONION), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT, AND ALCOHOL]), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), AND CARAMEL COLOR. FLAVORING OIL: SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE AND ONION EXTRACTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA. VEGETABLE PACK: CARROT*, CABBAGE* GREEN ONION*, ONION* AND CORIANDER*.
Check Snapdragon Beef Pho Noodle Soup, Beef Pho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Beef Pho Noodle Soup, Beef Pho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


