Is Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless white chicken (boneless skinless white chicken, water, sugar, salt and baking soda), Korean style gochujang sauce (water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), brown sugar, red pepper powder, gochujang (water, tapioca syrup, brown rice, red pepper powder, salt, alcohol, garlic, and onion), garlic, sesame oil, rice wine vinegar, corn starch, ginger (ginger, citric acid), sauce contains 2% or less of xanthan gum, paprika oleoresin), carrot, potato, onion, and green onion.

Check Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein · Tray, Packet, Pouch, Frozen Dish

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
TenderJuicyGlossy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepOn The GoLunch