Is Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless white chicken
- boneless white chicken
boneless skinless white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless white chicken (boneless skinless white chicken, water, sugar, salt and baking soda), Korean style gochujang sauce (water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), brown sugar, red pepper powder, gochujang (water, tapioca syrup, brown rice, red pepper powder, salt, alcohol, garlic, and onion), garlic, sesame oil, rice wine vinegar, corn starch, ginger (ginger, citric acid), sauce contains 2% or less of xanthan gum, paprika oleoresin), carrot, potato, onion, and green onion.
Check Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Protein · Tray, Packet, Pouch, Frozen Dish


