Is Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Beef Flavored Noodle Soup Pho Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavorings
artificial and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Pho Soup Paste: Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sugar, Water, Garlic, Flavor Enhancers (msg, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices, Artificial Flavorings, Ginger, Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Paprika Oleoresin, Basil Flavor (vegetable Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings), And Long Coriander Flavor (palm Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings). Sriracha Sauce: Water, Chili, Sugar, Chili Powder, Garlic, Salt, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Acetic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, And Xanthan Gum. Aromatic Pouch: Spices. Vegetables: Carrot*, Cabbage*, Green Onion*, Shallot*, And Coriander*. *dried
Check Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Beef Flavored Noodle Soup Pho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Beef Flavored Noodle Soup Pho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


