Is Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavorings

artificial and natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Pho Soup Paste: Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sugar, Water, Garlic, Flavor Enhancers (msg, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices, Artificial Flavorings, Ginger, Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Paprika Oleoresin, Basil Flavor (vegetable Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings), And Long Coriander Flavor (palm Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings). Sriracha Sauce: Water, Chili, Sugar, Chili Powder, Garlic, Salt, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Acetic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, And Xanthan Gum. Aromatic Pouch: Spices. Vegetables: Carrot*, Cabbage*, Green Onion*, Shallot*, And Coriander*. *dried

Check Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep