Is Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Pho Soup Paste: Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sugar, Water, Garlic, Flavor Enhancers (msg, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices, Artificial Flavorings, Ginger, Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Paprika Oleoresin, Basil Flavor (vegetable Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings), And Long Coriander Flavor (palm Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings). Sriracha Sauce: Water, Chili, Sugar, Chili Powder, Garlic, Salt, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Acetic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, And Xanthan Gum. Aromatic Pouch: Spices. Vegetables: Carrot*, Cabbage*, Green Onion*, Shallot*, And Coriander*. *dried
Check Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Dried


