Is Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Pescatarian?

Description
A savory, aromatic soup with layered umami notes and a clean finish, combined with tender, slightly chewy strands and soft pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a quick, comforting meal—reheated or customized with fresh herbs and garnishes. Reviewers commonly mention consistent flavor, easy preparation, good value, and satisfying texture across multiple purchases.
Why it's not pescatarian
- roasted beef flavor
- dextrose
roasted beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, aromatic soup with layered umami notes and a clean finish, combined with tender, slightly chewy strands and soft pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a quick, comforting meal—reheated or customized with fresh herbs and garnishes. Reviewers commonly mention consistent flavor, easy preparation, good value, and satisfying texture across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, and Cellulose Gum, Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Onion (Dried), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Dried), (Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Salt), Radish (Dried) (Radish, Maltodextrin), Roasted Beef Flavor (Flavor, Salt), Cinnamon (Dried), Star Anise (Dried), and Cardamom (Dried), Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Onion, Ginger, Lemongrass, Garlic, Chili Pepper, and Natural Kaffir Lime Flvaor (Kaffir Lime-Leaf Flavor, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Pack: Onion (Dried), Carrot (Dried), and Green Onion (Dried).
Check Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Ocean's Halo, Organic and Vegan Pho Broth, 32 fl oz.
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Spring Roll Wrapper
VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


