Is Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Dairy Free?

Description
A savory, aromatic soup with layered umami notes and a clean finish, combined with tender, slightly chewy strands and soft pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a quick, comforting meal—reheated or customized with fresh herbs and garnishes. Reviewers commonly mention consistent flavor, easy preparation, good value, and satisfying texture across multiple purchases.

Description
A savory, aromatic soup with layered umami notes and a clean finish, combined with tender, slightly chewy strands and soft pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a quick, comforting meal—reheated or customized with fresh herbs and garnishes. Reviewers commonly mention consistent flavor, easy preparation, good value, and satisfying texture across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, and Cellulose Gum, Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Onion (Dried), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Dried), (Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Salt), Radish (Dried) (Radish, Maltodextrin), Roasted Beef Flavor (Flavor, Salt), Cinnamon (Dried), Star Anise (Dried), and Cardamom (Dried), Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Onion, Ginger, Lemongrass, Garlic, Chili Pepper, and Natural Kaffir Lime Flvaor (Kaffir Lime-Leaf Flavor, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Pack: Onion (Dried), Carrot (Dried), and Green Onion (Dried).
Check Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Ocean's Halo, Organic and Vegan Pho Broth, 32 fl oz.
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Spring Roll Wrapper
VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


