Is Snapple Grapeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple, Pear And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Grapeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Grapeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Lemon Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle
Diet Snapple Raspberry Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Grapeade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


