Is Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright kiwi and strawberry notes deliver a fruity, slightly tart profile with smooth, lightly pulpy texture; drinkers commonly serve it chilled or over ice, use it as a mixer, or bring it to gatherings. Reviewers note flavorful, consistent taste, collectible limited-edition packaging, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificiality.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright kiwi and strawberry notes deliver a fruity, slightly tart profile with smooth, lightly pulpy texture; drinkers commonly serve it chilled or over ice, use it as a mixer, or bring it to gatherings. Reviewers note flavorful, consistent taste, collectible limited-edition packaging, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificiality.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Ester Gum Filtered Water, Ester Gum
Check Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


