Is Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition Vegan?

Description
Bright kiwi and strawberry notes deliver a fruity, slightly tart profile with smooth, lightly pulpy texture; drinkers commonly serve it chilled or over ice, use it as a mixer, or bring it to gatherings. Reviewers note flavorful, consistent taste, collectible limited-edition packaging, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificiality.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright kiwi and strawberry notes deliver a fruity, slightly tart profile with smooth, lightly pulpy texture; drinkers commonly serve it chilled or over ice, use it as a mixer, or bring it to gatherings. Reviewers note flavorful, consistent taste, collectible limited-edition packaging, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificiality.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Ester Gum Filtered Water, Ester Gum
Check Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Mango Madness Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Fruit Punch Juice Drink - 16 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


