Is Snapple Lemon Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Ready to drink bottled lemon iced tea with a lemon aroma and sweet, smooth body, often described as crisp and refreshing. Customers use it chilled for lunches, picnics, or on the go refreshment; reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some find the sweetness stronger than expected in warm weather.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to drink bottled lemon iced tea with a lemon aroma and sweet, smooth body, often described as crisp and refreshing. Customers use it chilled for lunches, picnics, or on the go refreshment; reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some find the sweetness stronger than expected in warm weather.
Ingredients
our real tea starts with the finest tea leaves and is made from: filtered water, sugar, citric acid, tea, natural flavors
Check Snapple Lemon Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Lemon Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snapple Lemon Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


