Is Snapple Natural Lemon Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 6 Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts with the Finest Tea Leaves and is Made from: Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors.
Check Snapple Natural Lemon Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 6 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Natural Lemon Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 6 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Snapple Natural Lemon Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 6 Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


