Is Snapple Natural Raspberry, Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 12 Bottles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Snapple Natural Raspberry, Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Natural Raspberry, Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 12 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Snapple Natural Raspberry, Bottled Tea Drink, 16 fl oz, 12 Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


