Is Snapple Singles to Go! Drink Mix Diet Low Calorie Lemon Tea - 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Black And Green Tea, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Caramel Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vitamin E Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Silicate

Check Snapple Singles to Go! Drink Mix Diet Low Calorie Lemon Tea - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snapple Singles to Go! Drink Mix Diet Low Calorie Lemon Tea - 6 Count is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go