Is Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Zero Sugar Peach Tea: Potassium, filtered water, citric acid, tea, aspartame, potassium citrate, natural flavors, malic acid. Phenylketonurics: Contains phenylalanine. Zero Sugar Lemon Tea: Potassium, filtered water, citric acid, tea, aspartame, potassium citrate, natural flavors. Phenylketonurics: Contains phenylalanine. Zero Sugar Raspberry Tea: Potassium, filtered water, citric acid, tea, aspartame, potassium citrate, natural flavors, malic acid. Phenylketonurics: Contains phenylalanine.
Check Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Snapple Tea No Sugar - Raspberry Tea, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


