Is Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


