Is snappy brand popcorn lightly buttered Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popping corn, palm oil, salt, artificial and natural flavors, color added. manufactured by snappy popcorn company breda, lowa 51436 www.snappypopcorn.com
Check snappy brand popcorn lightly buttered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open snappy brand popcorn lightly buttered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


