Is Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- buttermilk
- butter with natural flavor
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sugar, Molasses, Water, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Artificial Flavor
Check Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Snappy Ginger Granola - Ginger Oat Clusters with Raisins & White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


