Is SNAQUE ON HEALTH, THE PERFECT SNAQUE, CINNAMON APPLE QUINOA CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- sweetened coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
APPLE, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR), QUINOA, CINNAMON
Check SNAQUE ON HEALTH, THE PERFECT SNAQUE, CINNAMON APPLE QUINOA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAQUE ON HEALTH, THE PERFECT SNAQUE, CINNAMON APPLE QUINOA CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Granule, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


