Is SNE Tea, Obesy, Caffeine Free, Bags Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat straw

oat straw

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickweed Leaves, Oat Straw, Dandelion Leaves, Papaya Leaves, Fenugreek Seed, Senna Leaves.

Check SNE Tea, Obesy, Caffeine Free, Bags against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast