Is Sneak Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Pea Protein Isolate], Maltodextrin, Bevflax™ Xtrasmooth (milled Flaxseed), Flavoring, Sunflower Oil Powder (milk), Vitamin & Mineral Blend [potassium Chloride, Di-calcium Phosphate, Tri-magnesium Citrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B3 (niacin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K (menaquinone-7), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate (molybdenum), D-biotin], Inulin, Coconut Oil Powder (milk), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose), Lactospore® (bacillus Coagulans), Brainberry® (aronia Melanocarpa Extract). Suitable For Vegetarians. Contains Oat and Milk,
Check Sneak Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sneak Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


