Is Sneak Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- oat flour
- flavoring
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Pea Protein Isolate], Maltodextrin, Bevflax™ Xtrasmooth (milled Flaxseed), Flavoring, Sunflower Oil Powder (milk), Vitamin & Mineral Blend [potassium Chloride, Di-calcium Phosphate, Tri-magnesium Citrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B3 (niacin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K (menaquinone-7), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate (molybdenum), D-biotin], Inulin, Coconut Oil Powder (milk), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose), Lactospore® (bacillus Coagulans), Brainberry® (aronia Melanocarpa Extract). Suitable For Vegetarians. Contains Oat and Milk,
Check Sneak Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sneak Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


